EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Ridgedale Athletics

Athletic Director: Greg Rossman
Email: grossman@ridgedaleschools.org
Phone: 740-383-2167 x405

2017 Winter Sports Schedule

Northern 10 Website

OHSAA Website

Running Events:

2017-18 V/JV Boys Basketball

Saturday Games Start at5:00pm

Scrimmages

November 10 @Tree of Life Christian6:00pm

November 18 Galion/Hardin Northern11:00am

November 21 @FREDERICKTOWN6:00pm

November 24 @Crestline2:00pm

December 01 @ H.L. Tournament

December 02 @H.L. Tournament

December 09 @SENECA EAST

December 15 WYNFORD

December 16 @UPPER SANDUSKY

December 19 ELGIN

December 23 @BUCKEYE CENTRAL

December 29 COLONEL CRAWFORD

December 30 @CAREY

January 05 @MOHAWK

January 06 BUCYRUS

January 11 PATRIOT PREP

January 13 SENECA EAST

January 19 @WYNFORD

January 22 @CARDINGTON

January 27 UPPER SANDUSKY

February 03 DELAWARE CHR. (Parents night)

February 08 BUCKEYE CENTRAL

February 10 @COLONEL CRAWFORD

February 16 CAREY

February 17 MOHAWK (Senior Night)

February 23 @BUCYRUS

February 27-March 3Central District

2017-18 J.H. Boys Basketball5:00pm

November 13 @CRESTLINE (Scrimmage)5pm

November 21 GRANT RED (scrimmage)5pm

November 27 @UPPER SANDUSKY

December 04 @BUCKEYE CENTRAL

December 07 COLONEL CRAWFORD

December 09(sat) @CAREY (10:00am)

December 14 @MOHAWK

December 18 BUCYRUS

December 21 @SENECA EAST

January 04 WYNFORD

January 08 UPPER SANDUSKY

January 13(sat) BUCKEYE CENTRAL (10:00am)

January 16 @COLONEL CRAWFORD

January 18 CAREY

January 22 MOHAWK

January 25 @BUCYRUS

January 27(sat) SENECA EAST (10:00am)

January 29 @WYNFORD

N-10 Tournament @Wynford Dates Feb.

2017-18 V/JV Girls Basketball

Saturday Games start at (Noon)

Scrimmages

November 04 @Toledo Bowsher10:00am

November 07 Hardin Northern6:00pm

November 11 @Jonathon Alder11:00am

November 14 @NORTHMOR/Crestline6:00pm

November 18 Mount Gilead1:30pm

November 24 @RIDGEMONT8:00pm

November 25 @RIDGEMONT TOURNY6pmor8pm

November 30 VILLAGE ACADEMY6:00pm(Var.)

December 05 SENECA EAST

December 08 @ WYNFORD

December 09 TOLEDO WOODWARD (noon)

December 12 UPPER SANDUSKY

December 22 @BUCKEYE CENTRAL

December 27 @MOUNT VERNON TOURNAMENT

December 28 @MOUNT VERNON TOURNAMENT

December 30 COLONEL CRAWFORDnoon

January 04 @CAREY

January 06 @MOHAWK

January 09 BUCYRUS

January 12 @SENECA EAST

January 16 WYNFORD

January 20 @UPPER SANDUSKY

January 26 BUCKEYE CENTRAL (Parents Night)

January 30 @COLONEL CRAWFORD

February 02 CAREY

February 09 MOHAWK

(Senior night)

February 13 @BUCYRUS

February 19-24 @Central District Tournament

2017-18 J.H. Girls Basketball5:00pm

November 13 CRESTLINE (Scrimmage) 5pm

November 21 @GRANT RED (scrimmage) 5pm

November 27 UPPER SANDUSKY

December 04 BUCKEYE CENTRAL

December 07 @COLONEL CRAWFORD-RES concert

December 09(sat) CAREY (10:00am)

December 14 MOHAWK

December 18 @BUCYRUS

December 21 SENECA EAST

January 04 @WYNFORD

January 08 @UPPER SANDUSKY

January 13(sat.) @BUCKEYE CENTRAL (10:00am)

January 16 COLONEL CRAWFORD

January 18 @CAREY

January 22 @MOHAWK

January 25 BUCYRUS

January 27(sat) @SENECA EAST (10:00am)

January 29 WYNFORD

N-10 Tournament @Bucyrus Feb.

2017 High School Wrestling

(20 points max)

December 02 RHS Invitational 8:00am

December 06 @ Galion (Quad) 5:00pm

December 21 @Arcadia

December 28 & 29 Harding Classic

January 12/13 Marion County Invitational

January 20 Don Wasserbeck Invite

January 26/27 @Pleasant (Sally George)

February 6 Elgin 6pm

February 17 @CAREY

(N-10 Championship) 10:00am

Welcome to the Ridgedale Rockets Athletic website, hopefully our new site will enable you to access

information regarding our athletic events and contest details easily. Thank you for visiting and

supporting the Ridgedale Rockets! If you have any questions or comments about our athletic programs

please email me at the above link or call the athletic office at 740-383-2167, ext 405.

GO ROCKETS!